Langley Movies

Langley Movie Listings

Cineplex Cinemas Langley

20090-91A Avenue
(604) 513-8747
Langley, BC  V1M 3Y9
map

Movie Showtimes


Showtimes from Friday February 28 to Thursday March 5

12 Monkeys

Fri: 4:00
Sun: 9:30
Mon: 3:45 9:55
Thu: 3:50

1917 (14A)

Fri - Sun: 12:30 3:55 6:50 9:50
Mon: 3:55 6:50 9:50
Tue: 12:30 3:55 6:50 9:50
Wed: 3:30 6:50 9:50
Thu: 3:55 6:50 9:50

Bad Boys for Life (14A)

Fri - Sun: 1:45 4:25 7:10 9:55
Mon: 4:25 7:10 9:55
Tue: 1:45 4:25 7:10 9:55
Wed - Thu: 4:25 7:10 9:55

Blumhouse's Fantasy Island (14A)

Fri - Wed: 9:35

Brahms: The Boy II (14A)

Fri - Sun: 1:55 4:45 7:20 9:45
Mon: 4:45 7:20 9:45
Tue: 1:55 4:45 7:20 9:45
Wed - Thu: 4:45 7:20 9:45

The Call of the Wild (PG)

Fri - Sun: 1:10 4:00 7:30 10:15
Mon: 4:00 7:30 10:15
Tue: 1:10 4:00 7:30 10:15
Wed - Thu: 4:00 7:30 10:15

Dolittle (PG)

Fri: 1:30 4:05 6:35
Sat: 11:20AM 1:40 4:05 6:35
Sun: 1:30 4:05 6:35
Mon: 4:05 6:35
Tue: 1:30 4:05 6:35
Wed: 4:05 6:35
Thu: 4:05

Exhibition On Screen: Lucian Freud

Sun: 7:00
Tue: 1:00

Ford v Ferrari (PG)

Fri: 12:30 7:00
Sat: 9:15
Sun: 3:35
Mon: 6:35
Tue: 3:20 9:55
Wed: 3:55 7:05
Thu: 8:55

Frozen II (G)

Fri: 1:40
Sat: 11:10AM 1:40
Sun: 1:40
Tue: 1:40

The Gentlemen (14A)

Fri - Sun: 1:05 4:05 7:05 10:10
Mon: 4:05 7:05 10:10
Tue: 1:05 4:05 7:05 10:10
Wed - Thu: 4:05 7:05 10:10

Harley Quinn: Birds of Prey (14A)

Fri - Sun: 1:25 4:20 7:20 10:05
Mon: 4:20 7:20 10:05
Tue: 1:25 4:20 7:20 10:05
Wed - Thu: 4:20 7:20 10:05

Ik Sandhu Hunda Si (PG)

Fri - Sun: 12:35 3:30 6:25 9:05
Mon: 3:55 6:25 9:05
Tue: 12:35 3:30 6:25 9:05
Wed - Thu: 3:55 6:25 9:05

Impractical Jokers: The Movie

Fri: 1:35 4:35 7:25 9:55
Sat: 12:15 7:25 9:55
Sun: 1:35 4:35 7:25 9:55
Mon: 4:35 7:25 9:55
Tue: 1:35 4:35 7:25 9:55
Wed - Thu: 4:35 7:25 9:55

The Invisible Man (18A)

Fri - Sun: 12:45 3:45 6:45 9:45
Mon: 3:45 6:45 9:45
Tue: 12:45 3:45 6:45 9:45
Wed - Thu: 3:45 6:45 9:45

The Invisible Man: The IMAX Experience (18A)

Fri - Sun: 1:00 4:00 7:00 10:00
Mon: 4:15 7:15 10:15
Tue: 1:00 4:00 7:00 10:00
Wed - Thu: 4:15 7:15 10:15

Jumanji: The Next Level (PG)

Fri - Sun: 12:30 3:35
Mon: 4:00 6:40
Tue: 12:30 3:35 6:40
Wed: 3:30 6:40
Thu: 4:00 6:40

Jumanji: The Next Level 3D (PG)

Fri - Sun: 6:40 9:40
Mon - Thu: 9:40

Little Women (G)

Fri - Tue: 9:40
Wed: 10:00

The Metropolitan Opera: Agrippina (2020) - Live

Sat: 9:55

My Hero Academia: Heroes: Rising

Fri - Sun: 1:00 4:00 7:00 9:45
Mon: 4:00 7:00 9:45
Tue: 1:00 4:00 7:00 9:45
Wed - Thu: 4:00 7:00 9:45

Onward

Sat: 3:00

Onward 3D

Thu: 6:30 9:15

Parasite (14A)

Fri - Sun: 12:40 3:50 6:55 10:00
Mon: 3:50 6:55 10:00
Tue: 12:40 3:50 6:55 10:00
Wed - Thu: 3:50 6:55 10:00

Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping (14A)

Fri: 10:15
Sat: 7:00
Wed: 10:15
Thu: 6:45

Ride Your Wave (Kimi to nami ni noretara) (PG)

Sat: 3:30
Sun: 1:00

Scapin the Schemer

Tue: 7:00

Sonic the Hedgehog (PG)

Fri: 12:50 1:20 3:40 4:10 6:30 7:00 9:10
Sat: 11:30AM 12:50 1:20 3:40 4:10 6:30 7:00 9:10
Sun: 12:50 1:20 3:40 4:10 6:30 7:00 9:10
Mon: 3:50 4:10 6:30 7:00 9:10
Tue: 12:50 1:20 3:40 4:10 6:30 7:00 9:10
Wed: 3:50 4:10 6:30 9:10
Thu: 3:50 4:10 6:40 7:10 9:30 10:00

Spies in Disguise (PG)

Fri - Thu: 4:15

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker (PG)

Fri - Thu: 6:45 10:00

Sufna (PG)

Fri: 12:45 3:40 6:45 10:00
Sat: 1:05 4:00 7:05 10:15
Sun: 12:45 3:40 6:45 10:00
Mon: 4:00 7:00 10:10
Tue: 12:45 3:40 6:45 10:00
Wed - Thu: 4:00 7:00 10:10

Trolls (G)

Sat: 11:00AM

View Map