Langley Movies

Langley Movie Listings

Cineplex Cinemas Langley

20090-91A Avenue
(604) 513-8747
Langley, BC  V1M 3Y9
map

Movie Showtimes


Showtimes from Sunday October 22 to Thursday October 26

American Made (14A)

Mon:4:40 7:30 10:10
Tue:1:50 4:40 7:30 10:10
Wed - Thu:4:40 7:30 10:10

Battle of the Sexes (PG)

Mon:4:00 9:35
Tue:4:45 10:25
Wed:3:30 9:35
Thu:4:00 9:35

Blade Runner 2049 (14A)

Mon:4:30 9:50
Tue:12:30 9:50
Wed - Thu:4:30 9:50

Blade Runner 2049 3D (14A)

Mon:8:30
Tue:4:30 8:30
Wed - Thu:8:30

Bolshoi Ballet: Le Corsaire

Sun:12:55

The Carmilla Movie

Thu:7:00

Despicable Me 3 (G)

Sun:1:30 6:00
Mon:4:10 6:40
Tue:1:00 3:30 6:30
Wed:4:10 6:40
Thu:4:10

Dunkirk (PG)

Sun:8:50
Mon:9:25
Tue:9:00
Wed:9:25

Flatliners (14A)

Mon:3:55 7:10 9:50
Tue:1:15 3:55 7:10 9:45
Wed:3:55 10:30
Thu:3:55 7:10 9:50

The Foreigner (14A)

Mon:4:25 7:05 9:45
Tue:1:40 4:25 7:05 9:45
Wed:4:25 6:50 9:45
Thu:4:25 7:05 9:45

Geostorm (PG)

Mon:4:25
Tue:2:40
Wed - Thu:4:25

Geostorm 3D (PG)

Mon:7:20 10:10
Tue:12:00 5:20 7:55 10:30
Wed - Thu:7:20 10:10

The Great Big Boo!

Sun:12:30 2:30 4:30
Mon:4:00 6:00

Happy Death Day (14A)

Mon:4:45 7:20 10:05
Tue:2:00 4:45 7:20 10:05
Wed:4:40 7:20 10:05
Thu:4:45 7:20 10:05

The Hitman's Bodyguard (14A)

Sun:4:30 7:25 10:10
Mon:4:15 7:15 10:00
Tue:1:30 4:30 7:25 10:10
Wed:4:15 7:15 10:00
Thu:4:15 9:30

Home Again (PG)

Sun:3:05 7:55 10:15
Mon:6:50 9:40
Tue:12:40 3:05 5:30 7:55 10:15
Wed:4:05 9:40
Thu:4:05

IT (14A)

Mon:3:50 6:55 9:50
Tue:12:30 3:50 6:55 9:50
Wed - Thu:3:50 6:55 9:50

Jigsaw (18A)

Thu:7:00 9:45

Kingsman: The Golden Circle (14A)

Mon:3:45 7:00 10:15
Tue:12:35 3:45 7:05 10:20
Wed - Thu:3:45 7:00 10:15

The LEGO NINJAGO Movie (G)

Sun:1:30 4:00
Mon:4:00
Tue:1:30 4:00
Wed - Thu:4:00

The LEGO NINJAGO Movie 3D (G)

Mon:6:30
Tue:7:10
Wed - Thu:6:30

mother! (14A)

Mon:6:50
Tue:1:35 7:40
Wed - Thu:6:50

The Mountain Between Us (PG)

Mon:4:35 7:15 10:15
Tue:1:25 4:35 7:15 10:15
Wed:3:30 7:15 10:15
Thu:4:35 7:15 10:15

My Fair Lady

Wed:7:00

My Little Pony: The Movie (G)

Mon:3:50 6:35
Tue:12:10 2:40 5:10 7:40
Wed:3:50 6:35
Thu:3:50

Only the Brave: The IMAX Experience (PG)

Mon:4:00 7:00 10:00
Tue:1:20 4:20 7:20 10:20
Wed:4:05 7:05 10:05
Thu:4:00 7:00 10:00

Same Kind of Different as Me (PG)

Mon:3:45 7:00 9:55
Tue:12:45 3:35 7:05 10:00
Wed - Thu:3:45 7:00 9:55

The Snowman (18A)

Mon:4:20 7:10 10:05
Tue:1:45 4:40 7:35 10:30
Wed - Thu:4:20 7:10 10:05

Stronger (14A)

Mon:9:45
Tue:10:20
Wed:9:45

Suburbicon (PG)

Thu:7:00 9:50

Thank You for Your Service (14A)

Thu:6:50 9:40

Victoria & Abdul (PG)

Sun:12:20 5:25 6:50 9:40
Mon:4:05 9:30
Tue:1:05 4:10 6:50 9:40
Wed - Thu:3:55 6:45 9:30

Map